Management

Successive  President

  1. Sj. Ashok Kumar Choudhury, Ex-MLA, Chatrapur
  2. Sj. Ramachandra Sethy, Ex-MLA, Gopalpur
  3. Miss. Chitra arumugam, IAS, Sub-Collector, Chatrapur.
  4. Sj. Bishwa Bhusan Panda, OAS-I, Sub-Collector, Chatrapur.
  5. Sj. Pradeep Kumar Rath, OAS-I, Sub-Collector, Chatrapur.
  6. Sj. Sujit Kumar Pradhan, OAS-I, Sub-Collector, Chatrapur.
  7. Sj. Pratap Chandra Panigrahy, Advocate.
  8. Sj. Uddhaba ch. Majhi, OAS-I, Sub-Collector, Chatrapur.
  9. Sj. Ajit Kumar Mishra, Ph.D., OAS-I, Sub-Collector, Chatrapur.
  10. Sj. Khagendra Kumar Padhi, OAS-I, Sub-Collector, Chatrapur.
  11. Sj. Ajaya Kumar Jena, OAS-I, Sub-Collector, Chatrapur.
  12. Sj. Adikanda Sethi, Ex-MLA – Chatrapur.

Successive  Secretary

01               Sj. Lingaraj Nayak

02               Sj. Chakrapani Sahu

03               Dr. Sushanta Kuamr Mishra

Statutory Bodies

Governing Body                                            

Finance Committee

Governing Body

Member of Governing Body

1.         Sri. Adikanda Sethy     (Nominated By Government)                                              - President

2.         Dr. Sushanta Kumar Mishra (Principal, K.M.Sc. College, Narendrapur)                   –  Secretary (Ex-Officio)

3.         Sri. Khadal Nayak (Teaching staff representative – M)                                         -  Member

4.         Dr. (Mrs) Sailabala Baral (Teaching staff representative – W)                              -  Member

5.         Sri. Gobardhan Behera (Non-teaching staff representative –M)                             -  Member

6.         Mrs. Prativa Behera, Chairperson, Panchayat Samiti, Chatrapur                              -  Member

7.         (Nominee of MP)                                                                                                   -  Member

8.         Nominee of Director (HE), Orissa.                                                                         -  Member (Women)

9.         Nominee of Chairman (CHSE), Orissa                                                                    -  Member (Women)

10.       Sri. Chakrapani Sahu, (Interested person in the field of Education)                      -  Member

11.       Sri. Hadubandhu Sethy                                                                                         -  Member (SC)   

12.       Bishop Sarat Chandra Nayak                                                                                 -  Member (MC)

13.       Smt. Sunita Bishoyee                                                                                             -  Member (Women) 

14.       Smt. Jayantimala Behera                                                                                       -  Member(Women)

 

Finance Committee

Composition

 

1.         Principal          -           Dr. Sushanta Kumar Mishra

2.         Prof. Dharani Dhar Panda, Lect.- in-Odia. (Account Bursar), Nominated by the Principal.